Men's 100 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Jone Delai 10.26 1997
2 Soloveni Nakaunicina 10.44* 1997
3 Casey Flores 10.59 1997
4 Hung Nguyen 10.63 2000
5 Marty Krulee 10.65 1976
6 Chip Vargas 10.73 1987
7 Nate Bell 10.74 1995
8 Aminiasi Babitu 10.74* 1997
9 Mark Rosenburg 10.75 1976
10 Nick Gancayco 10.82 2007

Women's 100 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Debbie White 11.95 1987
2 Dierdre Reese 12.23 2003
3 Lorraine Swaby 12.30 2003
4 Estherine French 12.34 2010
5 Brenda Bertillion 12.41 1983
6 Jackie Hendy 12.54* 1980
7 Yareni Carrasco 12.60 2007
8 Rachel Parrish 12.72 1994
9 Janet Couch 12.77 1995
10 Andrea Martinez 12.78 2011
 
 

Men's 200 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Soloveni Nakaunicina 21.06 1998
2 Aminiasi Babitu 21.40 1998
3 Nate Bell 21.42 1995
4 Casey Flores 21.44* 1997
5 Shyrod Taylor 21.48 2005
6 Jone Delai 21.54* 1997
7 Dave Chesarek 21.64* 1983
8 Nick Gancayco 21.68 2006
9 Hung Nguyen 21.75 2001
10 Chip Vargas 21.84* 1987

Women's 200 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Jackie Hendy 24.99 1980
2 Dierdre Reese 25.29 2003
3 Estherine French 25.34 2010
4 Andrea Martinez 25.42 2011
5 Emma Asiyo 25.45w 2006
6 Rachel Parrish 25.54* 1994
7 Angel Brown 25.55 2002
8 Debbie White 25.69 1989
9 Lorraine Swaby 25.91 2003
10 Alicia Gukenheimer 25.94 1987
 
 

Men's 400 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Soloveni Nakaunicina 45.98 1997
2 Aminiasi Babitu 46.88 1998
3 Dave Chesarek 47.10 1984
4 Mike Tyrrell 47.84* 1976
5 Daniel Mollo 48.21 2004
6 Ben Mullen 48.44 2008
7 Aric Armon 48.58 2009
8 Geoffrey Westerfield 48.65 2013
9 Rudy Huber 48.7 1987
10 Shyrod Taylor 48.88 2005

Women's 400 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Jackie Hendy 56.05 1980
2 Angel Brown 56.84 2002
3 Dierdre Reese 56.98 2003
4 Lorraine Swaby 57.19 2003
5 Andrea Martinez 57.36 2011
6 Susan Robinson 58.34* 1981
7 Bianca Chavous 58.42 2010
8 Emma Asiyo 58.82 2006
9 Alicia Gukenheimer 59.14* 1987
10 Lauren Vidal 59.34 2002
 
 

Men's 800 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Isireli Naikelekelevesi 1:50.94 1998
2 Bob Ingram 1:51.54* 1982
3 Todd Baker 1:52.34* 1978
4 Gene Antone 1:52.74* 1979
5 Jacob Green 1:52.67 1999
6 Nick Green 1:53.01 1996
7 Randy Carlson 1:53.04* 1973
8 Doug Hancock 1:53.26 1986
9 Dan Cruz 1:53.54* 1971
9 Orlando Biggs 1:53.54* 1986
9 DJ Ozan 1:53.54 2000

Women's 800 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Ann Regan 2:07.94* 1980
2 Diana Figliomeni 2:08.03 1981
3 Ann Wotherspoon 2:11.74* 1978
4 Krista Wendt 2:12.55 1986
5 Cathy Demmelmaier 2:13.20 1984
6 Genevieve Farnady 2:13.24 1992
7 Pam Bowers 2:13.58 1979
8 Carla Halford 2:14.56 1985
9 Susan Smith 2:16.24* 1981
10 Alicia Gukenheimer 2:16.60 1987
 
 

Men's 1500 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Bob Ingram 3:47.00 1982
2 Todd Baker 3:50.64* 1978
3 Rod Heskett 3:50.80 1988
4 Marc Beauchemin 3:52.77 1988
5 Greg Williams 3:52.84* 1981
6 Joe Rubio 3:53.00 1983
7 Orlando Biggs 3:53.03 1986
8 Tom Tatum 3:54.64* 1975
9 John Dominigue 3:55.18 1987
10 Mike Dyer 3:55.24* 1979

Women's 1500 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Diana Figliomeni 4:30.14* 1980
2 Cathy Demmelmaier 4:30.58 1984
3 Ann Regan 4:32.24* 1980
4 Ann Wotherspoon 4:34.21 1978
5 Krista Wendt 4:34.99 1986
6 Pam Bowers 4:35.42 1979
7 Carla Halford 4:35.54 1984
8 Kathy Perkins 4:45.14* 1979
9 Serena Delaplace 4:46.86 1998
10 Joanna Green 4:47.49 1990
 
 
 

Women's 3000 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Ann Wotherspoon 9:45.54* 1978
2 Cathy Demmelmaier 9:51.24* 1984
3 Kathy Perkins 9:56.94* 1979
4 Val Eberly 10:13.04* 1980
5 Ann Regan 10:15.24* 1980
6 Krista Wendt 10:22.04* 1980
7 Roxanne Bier 10:27.04* 1981
8 Mona Leon 10:34.68 1996
9 Suzie Hansen 10:34.74* 1985
10 Celeste Dunlap 10:35.20 2001
 
 

Men's 5000 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Ed Fuel 14:25.94* 1982
2 Ron Fritzke 14:26.64* 1975
3 Doug Avrit 14:35.04* 1978
4 Rod Heskett 14:38.91 1987
5 Ken Holladay 14:42.84* 1982
6 Nelson Bernal 14:44.24* 1982
7 Joe Rubio 14:45.64* 1982
8 Bob Ingram 14:51.64* 1982
9 Gregg Szanto 14:51.84* 1979
10 Mike Dyer 14:53.44* 1979

Women's 5000 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Dina Farage 17:32.80 1991
2 Krista Wendt 17:53.74* 1986
3 Suzie Hansen 18:02.24* 1986
4 Celeste Dunlap 18:34.13 2002
5 Jackie McCleary 18:39.94* 1996
6 Naomi Toren 18:40.24* 1990
7 Valerie Weilert 18:47.18 2007
8 Gloria Barron 19:00.24* 1990
9 Carolyn Benson 19:01.74 1995
10 Heather Laptalo 19:04.28 2005
 
 

Men's 10000 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Nelson Bernal 30:04.64* 1982
2 Joe Rubio 30:37.64* 1982
3 Marc Beauchemin 30:40.74* 1988
4 Kurt Graves 30:53.54* 1979
5 Kenrick Sealy 31:02.00 1988
6 Juan Pablo Miramontes 31:09.32 1998
7 Todd Strickland 31:29.24* 1986
8 Mike Livingston 31:31.14 1984
9 Dale Richard 31:31.64* 1986
10 Roy Garcia 31:31.84* 1984

Women's 10000 Meters

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Celeste Dunlap 39:13.96 2002
2 Rebekah Harmer 39:31.80 2000
3 Elena Lopez 39:38.74 2003
4 Rachel Wiseman 40:10.23 1998
5 Heather Laptalo 40:28.15 2005
6 Diana Kirk 40:38.19 2001
7 Mary Vidovich 40:48.69 1999
8 Elizabeth Gower 42:44.00 1997
9 Shelby Burrus 43:39.18 2005
10 Cathy Wiseman 44:11.04* 1996
 
 

Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Jovesa Naivalu 14.25 1998
2 Jeremy Johnson 14.61 2002
3 Steve Gibson 14.74* 1972
3 Charlie Knezevich 14.74* 1973
3 Bryan Calder 14.74* 1982
6 Nate Boudreaux 14.75 2002
7 Joseph Rodan 14.86 1998
8 Keith Sturdivant 14.94* 1978
9 Mitch Mandich 15.04* 1968
10 Rick Howell 15.04* 1978

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Nancy O'Connell 15.33 1978
2 Sherry Olsen 15.35 1985
3 Eliadora Foster 15.53 1985
4 Jamie Blake 15.54* 1979
5 Christine Nguyen 15.59 2005
6 Renay Schoenlein 15.74 1984
7 Cathy Hohmann 15.88 1979
8 Lorraine Swaby 15.92 2003
9 Shannon Hanly 16.20 2004
10 Ashley Mamola 16.31 2005
 
 

Men's 400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Mike Toler 51.94* 1969
2 Dave Cheserak 52.34 1984
3 Jovesa Naivalu 53.00 1998
4 Nate Boudreaux 53.12 2002
5 Ben Mullen 53.54 2008
6 Jeremy Johnson 53.81 2002
7 Nathan Goodrich 53.92 2009
8 Rick Hohman 54.04 1980
9 Wayne Gray 54.14 1978
10 Ryan Ellison 54.29 2009

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Lorraine Swaby 60.31 2003
2 Cathy Hohmann 62.34* 1979
3 Nancy O'Connell 63.17 1979
4 Sue Tompkins 63.54* 1979
5 Jennifer Johnston 64.07 2000
6 Lina Pimentel 65.09 2001
7 Renay Schoenlein 65.57 1984
8 Lauren Matthesson 66.24* 1981
9 Christine Nguyen 67.22 2005
10 Jaime Harper 67.84 1990
 
 

Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Sillah, Delai, Babitu, Nakaunicina 40.28 1997
2 Babitu, Delai, Naivalu, Rodan 40.35 1998
3 Bencomo, Taylor, Roberts, Zahriya 41.74 2005
4 Hamlin, Roberts, Green, Tataw 41.94 2011
5 San Agustin, Mullen, Goodrich, Yoo 42.04 2008
6 Ricks, Gancayco, Mullen, Barrera 42.26 2007
7 Nickisch, Rodan, Jew, Lumarque 42.39 1999
8 Orlando, L. Anderson, Beatty, H. Anderson 42.44* 1970
9 Gilstrap,Goodrich,Marshall,Cornejo 42.44 2009
10 Johnson, Nguyen, Prestano, Bourdeaurx 42.51 2001
10 Smart, Marks, Roe, Westerfield 42.51 2013

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Mamola, Swaby, Adams, Reese 48.35 2003
2 Brown, Greene, Vidal, Reese 48.49 2002
3 Bauman, Chavous, Taylor, French 49.00 2010
4 Isles, Martinez, Guzman, Artadi 49.50 2011
5 E. Foster, Olsen, Schoenlein, Sherwood 49.87 1985
6 Bauman, Chavous, Taylor, French 50.10 2010
7 Hagen, Carrasco, Prestano, Wise 50.15 2007
8 Asiyo, Mitchell, Nguyen, Odle 50.67 2006
9 Mamola, Cole, Nguyen, Asiyo 50.69 2005
10 Robinson, Campbell, Figliomeni, Griffin 51.74* 1981
 
 

Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Lumarque, Babitu, Delai, Nakaunicina 3:10.38 1997
2 Babitu, Naivalu, Delai, Nakaunicina 3:10.67 1998
3 Boudreaux, Prestano, Cervantes, Nguyen 3:13.01** 2001
4 Armon, Gross, Goodrich, Mullen 3:13.14 2008
5 Haniger, Krulee, Utley, Tyrell 3:15.00 1976
6 Armon, Marshall, Ellison, Goodrich 3:16.15 2009
7 Haniger, R. Anderson, Carlson, Tyrell 3:16.98 1976
8 Roberts, Bencomo Taylor, Zahriya 3:17.60 2005
9 Harmer, Nguyen, Ozan, Norris 03:18.2 2000
10 Bailey, Craine, Gonzalez, CaVaco 03:18.4 1974

Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Robinson, Figliomeni, Smith, Hendy 3:49.34* 1981
2 Hohmann, Figliomeni, Regan, Hendy 3:50.64 1980
3 Vidal, Greene, Reese, Brown 3:53.09 2002
4 Swaby, Adams, Mamola, Reese 3:58.36 2003
5 Pimentel, Vidal, Bogdanova, Greene 4:01.31 2001
6 Olsen, Levine, Halford, Sherwood 4:04.69 1985
7 Cole, Nguyen, Burrus, Asiyo 4:05.89 2005
8 Odle, Mitchell, Nguyen, Asiyo 4:07.01 2006
9 Chavous, Taylor, Bauman, French 4.08.72 2010
10 Plutchack, Donovan, Karofer, Halford 4:08.76 1984
 
 

Men's Shot Put

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Barry Himan 53-7.5 1971
2 Ray Bellatoni 51-8.75 1981
3 Jens Nik Kujacznski 51-5.5 2004
4 Gary Bersano 50-8 1977
5 Tom Silva 48-8.75 1984
6 Rick Davis 48-3 1975
7 Mark Borjorquez 48-1 1974
8 Brian Himan 46-7.75 1971
9 Aaron Boren 46-0.5 1985
10 Tim Sutro 46-0 1983

Women's Shot Put

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Denise Holloway 45-6 1978
2 Ingrid Bailey 40-11.5 1984
3 Gerri Baldwin 40-8.5 1986
4 G. Thompson 40-0 1980
5 Jennifer Mahr 33-3 1994
6 Sarah Dunham 32-11.5 1979
7 Andrea Navarro 31-11.5 2009
8 Deetie Duke 32-4 1994
9 Carolyn Bond 31-10 1978
10 Maria Arzate 31-2.5 2006
 
 

Men's Discus

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Jens Nik Kujacznski 177-10 2004
2 Daniel Winter 176-8 2013
3 Jaime Groover 170-2 1974
4 Barry Himan 167-5 1970
5 Dave Nagengast 165-2 1982
6 John Harbottle 160-1 1974
7 Gary Bersano 157-3 1977
8 Mason Lammers 156-10 2010
9 Chris Schwacofer 155-1 2003
10 Ladislav Pataki 152-9 2003

Women's Discus

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Ingrid Bailey 161-5 1984
2 Denise Holloway 145-0 1978
3 Gerri Baldwin 140-8 1986
4 Deetie Duke 118-4 1994
5 G. Thompson 111-8 1982
6 Becky Slaught 104-8.5 1978
7 Janet Stewart 99-3 1995
8 Maria Arzate 98-1 2006
9 Angela Niles 96-1 1981
10 Shea Dailor 95-9 2007
 
 

Men's Javelin

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Ross Parish 237-3 1979
2 Mark Dunkleman 200-2 1979
3 Rob Maclean 188-6 1985
4 Mark Hazel 188-4 1981
5 Dave Pruitt 182-10 1985
6 Tony Abate 182-4 1977
7 Darrin Garcia 178-0 1990
7 Tom Roberts 176-11 1973
9 Jim Sides 176-11 1981
10 Dan Besmer 175-5 1984

Women's Javelin

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Ingrid Bailey 155-11 1984
2 Carla Halford 124-5 1985
3 Christine Luders 118-8 1999
4 Angela Artadi 117-6 2011
5 Rebecca McLean 115-2 1978
6 Angela Niles 101-11 1981
7 Gerri Baldwin 100-10 1985
8 Katrina Vinson 109-5 2002
9 Natalia Crema 98-7 2005
10 Patti Austin 97-7 1981
 
 

Men's Pole Vault

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Jerry Mulligan 17-2.75 1978
2 Steve Oravetz 17-1.5 1977
3 Chris Scatena 16-9 1996
4 Roger Martin 16-6.25 1974
5 Mark Kibort 16-4.75 1980
6 Doug Searle 16-1 1977
6 Bert Tardieu 16-1 1980
8 Rick Vasquez 16-0 1977
9 Chris Bencomo 15-7 2005
10 Leo Linn 15-6 1975
10 Scott Turner 15-6 1975

Women's Pole Vault

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Stevie Odle 11' 0 2006
2 Janet Couch 7' 6 1995
3 Victoria Wagner 7'5.25"  2013
4  Rida Jafri  6'11.5"  2013
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      
 
 

Men's Long Jump

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Tom Campbell 24-9.5 1981
2 Joseph Rodan 24-5.75 1998
3 Jerimiah Tolbert 24-5 2001
4 John LeGrande 23-11.25 1975
5 Dave Brown 23-9.5 1979
6 Lebherz 23-8.5 1980
7 Chuck Steffes 23-7.5 1979
8 John Triplett 23-6.75 1973
9 Bill Yoskowitz 23-3.5 1965
10 Wayne Gray 23-2.75 1978

Women's Long Jump

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Melanie Campbell 19-1 1981
2 Janet Yarborough 18-7.25 1981
3 Angela Artadi 17-5 2011
4 Miriam Clark 17-9.25 1989
5 Sherry Olsen 17-4.75 1985
6 Renay Schoenlein 16-7.25 1984
7 Jamie Harper 16-4.75 1990
8 Carla Halford 16-4.25 1984
9 Pam Bowers 16-2.5 1979
10 Mary Riordan 15-10 1978
 
 

Men's Triple Jump

Rank Name Mark Year
1 John LeGrande 50-9.75 1975
2 Rich Dunn 49-11.75 1969
3 John Triplett 49-9.75 1973
4 John Murphy 48-10.5 1972
5 Mike Willis 47-10 1976
6 Kevin Utley 47-9.25 1976
7 Randy Bourdeau 47-8.5 1971
8 Tim Linerud 47-6.5 1979
9 Tom Gibbons 47-1.5 1965
10 Reed Hazen 46-10.5 1971

Women's Triple Jump

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Miriam Clark 38-11 1989
2 Sherry Olsen 36-5.75 1985
3 Tamara Smith 32-8.5 2011
4 Natalie Spolestra 32-9 2010
5 Carla Halford 32-6.5 1985
6 Clarice Sayle 29-7 2010
7 Katrina Vinson 28-2 2002
8 Louise Sarabosing 27-1.5 2005
9 Hue Lily Pham 26-10 2004
 
 

Men's High Jump

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Tim Rucks 7' 2.75 1991
2 T.J. Bartell 6' 10 1982
2 Lavelle Beloney 6' 10 1994
4 Kevin Harding 6' 8 1977
4 Tony Johnson 6 ' 8 1997
4 Darrin Garcia 6' 8 1990
6 Bryan Jillson 6' 7.25 1994
7 Bob Christenson 6' 7 1975
7 Mike Owings 6' 7 1975
7 Fritz Moga 6' 7 1975

Women's High Jump

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Lisa Dyer 5' 2 1984
2 Cora Zurmuehle 5' 1.25 2012
3 Renay Schoenlein 5' 1 1984
4 Pam Bowers 5' 0 1979
4 Sherry Olsen 5' 0 1985
4 Amy Ballisteros 5' 0 1989
4 Brittany Wise 5' 0 2007
7 Sue Tompkins 4' 10 1979
7 Jamie Harper 4' 10 1990
7 Katrina Vinson 4' 10 2002
7 Antoinette Adams 4' 10 2003
7 Shannon Hanly 4' 10 2004
 
 

Men's Hammer

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Damon Felice 178-5 1990
2 David Charlesworth 176-6 1996
3 Ladislav Pataki 160-8 2003
4 Josh Marler 160-1 1994
5 Jay Marler 120-0 1984
6 Seth Andrews 111-4 2001
7 Tom Silva 99-10 1984
8 Javier Casillas 98-2 1994
9 Casey Price 90-7 2008
10 Tim Dronek 76-7 2009

Women's Hammer

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Natalia Crema 86-4 2005
2 Hue "Lily" Pham 49-5 2005
3      
4      
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      
 
 

Men's Decathlon

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Wayne Gray 7149 1978
2 Marc Hazel 6756 1982
3 Joseph Rodan 6499 1999
4 Dan Sheehan 6439 1978
5 Jim Barnett 6159 1978
6 Bryan Jillson 6108 1994
7 Aaron Boren 5954 1985
8 Darrin Garcia 5900 1993
9 Scott Boughton 5757 1979
10 Dan Rimmer 5633 2004

Women's Heptathlon

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Sherry Olsen 4364 1985
2 Carla Halford 4260 1984
3 Angela Artadi 3987 2011
4 Renay Schoenlein 3858 1984
5 Katrina Vinson 2507 2002
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      
 
 

Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Bob Ingram 8:55h 1982
2 Mike Dyer 9:00.8h 1979
3 Rod Haskett 9:09.8h 1988
4 Jim Thylin 9:12.8h 1980
5 John Dixon 9:13.3h 1984
6 Orlando Biggs 9:24.5h 1986
7 Matt Bogdanowicz 9:25.7h 1990
8 Vance Eberly 9:26.8h 1979
9 Hector Leija 9:29.9h 1995
10 John Singhdeo 9:34.7h 1983

Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

Rank Name Mark Year
1 Megan Sainsbury 12:20.25 2003
2 Erin Quick 12:29.74 2002
3      
4      
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      
 
 
last published: 4/7/14 • validate xhtml css 508