Faculty & Staff

Find Faculty & Staff

  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z  |  ALL

All Faculty & Staff

Name Title Department Phone Email
Gray, Dulce María English Instructor English (408) 741-2577
Trayer, Todd Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Juarez, Steve Instructor & Department Chair History 408.741.2556
Ghodrat, Nancy Accounting Instructor Accounting (408) 741-2442
Dundurs, Karina CIST Instructor Computer Information Systems (408) 741-2414
Pollock, Leslie Senior Administrative Assistant Student Services (408) 741-2531
Rankin, Wiley Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Sandhu, Malkiat Economics Instructor Economics
Ho, Jen Instructor Sociology (408) 741-2540
Martin, Aleksandra Senior Office Coordinator Science and Math (408) 741-2018
Calderon, Jose Veterans Counselor Counseling (741) 741-xxxx
Smith, Richard Architecture Instructor Architecture (650) 428-2507
Zilg, Christopher Business Instructor Business (408) 855-5356
Quintana, Manuel Spanish Instructor World Languages (741) 741-xxxx
Shue, Terry Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2007
Pauker, Michael Fine Arts Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3594
Kardevani, Hashem Economics Instructor Economics
Hunsaker, Marci Associate Faculty/Librarian Library (408) 741-2021
Conza, Ruth Spanish Instructor World Languages (408) 741–xxxx
Angles, Michael (Mike) Real Estate Instructor Business
Ma, Lih-Joun Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3562
Malabuyo, Chesney Sign Language Instructor World Languages
Zerweck, David Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Bulut, Cigdem Interior Design Instructor Interior Design (408) 741-4638
Nguyen, Viet Math Instructor Mathematics
Gallardo, Leticia Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2416
Tchang, Pat Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting (408) 741-2045 x3607
Jones, Jeffrey Engineering Instructor Engineering
Fields, Rachael English Instructor English (408) 741-xxxx
Henderson, Jim Business and Accounting Instructor Accounting (408) 741-4609
Ludwig, Scott Director of Communications/PIO Marketing/Communications 408.741.2031
Castillo, Victor Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Wagner, Naomi Psychology Instructor Psychology 408-741-2045 x3704
Lam, An CIST Instructor Computer Information Systems
Taniguchi, Naoki Music Instructor Music
Underwood, Star (Sandy) Senior Administrative Assistant Community Education Office (408) 741-4612
Flanigan, Ryan Facility Rental Coordinator Campus Center (408) 741-2156
Erickson, Donna Program Director, Foster and Kinship Care Education Program Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 378-0842
Challas, Jason Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2542
Kalpin, Robert Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-3053 ext. 3770
Smith, Jim Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2553
Cuenca, Diana Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2045 x3206
Golaw, Tina English Instructor / Writing Lab Coordinator English (408) 741-4053
Southworth, Tanya Senior Office Coordinator DESP (408) 741-3010
Svensson, Peter Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2558
Brueckner, Heidi Instructor Art (408) 741-2472
Tinsley, John Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Dillon, Meredith Assistant, Athletic Trainer Kinesiology (408) 741-2408
Pham, Kim Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2587
Davis, Ed.D., Heidi Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology Department (408) 741-2522
Massa, Cheryl Sr. Administrative Assistant, Student Enrollment Admissions & Records (408) 741 - 2080
Clancy, Christopher Architecture Instructor Architecture (408) 741-2045 x3368
Bruntz, Jeanette Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Linthacum, Darrell Chemistry Instructor Chemistry (408) 741-2570
Choy, Bickie Counselor EOPS (408) 741-2422
Sciaky, Enrico Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Wong, Rebecca Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2631
Costa, John Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Canote, Jennifer Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Boudreaux, Paulette English Instructor English (408) 741-2430
Chevalier, Jolie Student Enrollment & Financial Services Advisor Admissions & Records (408) 741-2643
Wallace, Karen English Instructor English (408) 741-xxxx
Coburn, Justin History Instructor History (408) 741-2045 x3575
Bautista, Jose Instructor & Department Chair Psychology 408.741.2492
Drion, Yoka Piano Instructor Music (408) 855-5567 x5764
Morrison, Ph.D., Jennifer Huynh Thi Anh Communication Studies Instructor Communication Studies
McEvoy, Shaun Scuba Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2045 x3222
Daroza, Cinthia Instructional Laboratory Technician Biology (408) 741-2588
Fenton, Pat Vice President Administrative Services (408) 741-2056
Meneses, Julie Student Enrollment & Financial Services Advisor Admissions & Records (408) 741-4644
Golbetz, Tom Counselor Counseling (408) 741-4022
Tolomei, Gary Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3241
Ceresa, Melissa Student Engagement Coordinator Veteran Resource Center (408) 741-4694
Staudacher, Elena Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
McKown, Joel Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Eppley, Terry Program Specialist, Counseling Student Services (408) 741-4028
Hotta, Leslie Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-4603
Rudy, Diane Division Chair/Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-4032
Scaletta, Michael Program Specialist, DESP DESP (408) 741-2453, TTY (408) 741-2658
Hurd, Diane Division Chair, Applied Arts and Sciences; Instructor, Interior Design Interior Design (408) 741-2110 or (408) 741-2406
Walinski, Terri Paralegal Instructor Paralegal
Mani, Padma Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3170
Richey, Jeanette English Instructor English (408) 741-2481
Kaaz, Lisa Distance Learning Coordinator Distance Learning (408) 741-2623
Yarahmadi, Fatemeh Math Instructor Mathematics
Geary, Michelle Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2572
Grant, David Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Liu, Sam Economics Instructor Economics (408) 741-2147
Henderson, Jim Business and Accounting Instructor Business (408) 741-4609
Hanson, Anthony Philosophy Instructor Philosophy (408) 741-3279
Flosi, Edward Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Garrido, Jeremiah Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Lau, Victor Engineering Instructor Engineering
Maciel, Elizabeth Supervisor Administrative Services Administrative Services (408) 741-2148
Lowry, Laura Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-4016
Dyer, Chris Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-4675
Miranda, Lydia CAADP Program Assistant Community Education Office (408) 741-4613
Truongson, Bon-Tai Economics Instructor Economics
Lakew, Yalem Student Development Coordinator Student Services (408) 741-2006
Wu, Victor Math Instructor Mathematics
Babakan, Azar Educational Testing and Technical Specialist Student Services (408) 741-2035
DeDen, Tom Sociology Instructor Sociology (408) 741-2543
Javanmardian, Faraneh Health Care Technologies Instructor Health Care Technologies (408) 741-2498
Epperson, Doug Physical Science Instructor Physical Science (408) 741-4662
Sussman, Heidi Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology
Zhang, Holly Associate Librarian Library (408)741-2021
Murphy, Augusta Accounting Instructor Accounting
Cornejo, Robert Director: Scoring for Film, TV and Gaming/Composition - Music Theory Coordinator Music (408) 741-2464
Adams, James Library & Success Center Specialist Library (408) 741-2475
Maia, Julie English Instructor English (408) 741-2507
Parsano, Al Architecture Instructor Architecture
Chapman, Scott Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2045 x3344
Burns, Wes Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3405
Friedman, Ira S. Interior Design Instructor Interior Design (408) 741-2045 x3392
Archer, Esther Instructional Assistant Music
Coleman, Sue Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting (408) 741-2045 x3366
Starks, Paul Head Athletic Trainer / Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology Department (408) 741-4005
Coronado, Rosa EOPS Specialist EOPS (408) 741-2687
Pritchard, Melvin Instructor History 408.741.4024
Ghahramani, Soroush Department Chair, Architecture & Landscape Architecture Architecture (408) 741-4097
Abrams, Jeremy Instructor Political Science
Chen, SerKuang Math Instructor Mathematics
Sanford, Tom Dept. Chair Engineering (408) 741-4608
Upson, Irene World Languages Instructor World Languages (408) 741-2045 x3364
Du, Paul Math Instructor Mathematics
Guzman, Ron Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2455
Weisberg, Brad Dean of Career Programs and Workforce Development Career Programs (408) 741-4084
Kinley, Laurel Administrative Specialist - Personnel Administrative Services (408) 741-2101
Ortiz, Margaret Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting (408) 741-2559
Esmaili, David Director Advanced Transportation Technology & Energy Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 741-4693
Winkler, James Kinesiology/Football Instructor Kinesiology (408)741-2170
Spink, Patrick Office Coordinator EOPS (408) 741-4038
Dale, Elizabeth Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3597
Yee, Alfred Classroom Technology Specialist Instructional Technology and Services (408) 741-2167
Kim, Yanghee Librarian Library (408) 741-2484
Cognetta, Freba Transfer Counselor & Articulation Officer Counseling Department (408) 741-2491
Hinojosa-Pate, Lisa Child Studies Instructor Child Studies
Alexander, Mary Ann Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Ligocki, Christel Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2459
Aimonetti, Cathy Senior Administrative Assistant Career Programs (408) 741-2655
Hopkins, Stacy Chair Paralegal (408) 741-2445
Gamba, Ph.D., Raymond J. Dean Social Science (408) 741-2116
Chandler, Andrew Dean Cilker School of Art and Design (408) 741-2074
Rochon-Ellis, Nellie Counselor Counseling
Upton, Barbara Philosophy Instructor Philosophy (408) 741-2458
Dotson, Ronald Music Instructor Music (408) 741-2045 x3157
Domingue, Pertilla Senior Administrative Assistant Academic Senate (408) 741-2075
Tran, Steven Student Enrollment and Financial Services Advisor Admissions & Records (555) 555-5555
Hiller, Rebecca Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-4052
Sargent, Aloha Associate Faculty/Librarian Library (408) 647-6719 (for quickest response, use email)
McVey, Sonia Executive Assistant Office of Instruction (408) 741-2183
Lambert, Kelly Math Instructor Mathematics
Pirofski, Florence Instructor Emeritus Child Studies (408) 741-2413
Zajac, Michelle Communication Studies Instructor Communication Studies (408) 741-2485
Hernandez, Leticia Counseling Faculty Counseling (408) 741-2597
Kindon, Andrew Department Chair-Anthropology Instructor Anthropology/Geography/Philosophy (408) 741-2554
Erickson, Susan Instructor, Health Care Technology Health Care Technologies (408) 741-2045 x3399
Wagner, Jennifer English Instructor English (408) 741-2615
Ramirez, Elizabeth Student Services Technician, Instruction/Matriculation Admissions & Records (408) 741-2536
Bucher, Joe Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2614
Abohatab, Carol Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-3217
Keller, Tiina Fashion Design Instructor Fashion Design (408) 741-4039
Trafalis, Sandra Associate Instructor Psychology 408.741.2045 (x3493)
Bodas, Medha Math Instructor Mathematics
King, Jason Digital Imaging Specialist Printing/Administrative Services (408) 741-2120
Shaw, Danielle English Instructor English (408) 741-2613
Wasserbauer, Ann Marie ESL Instructor ESL (408) 741-2486
Davis, Bradley President President’s Office (408) 741-4665
Cisneros-Diaz, Rebecca Department Chairperson, English and WGQS Instructor English Department (408) 741-4014
Colon, Daniel Custodian Campus Center (408) 639-2080 or (408) 741–2684
Karets, Elena Student Records Advisor Admissions & Records (408) 741-2654
Vinson, Cher Financial Analyst Administrative Services (408) 741-4679
Ukudeeva, Jamilya Political Science Instructor History 408-741-3283
Murphy, Travis Math Instructor Mathematics
Choubabka, Alla Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Hyatt, Ph.D., Laura A. Dean Science and Math (408) 741-2115
Panus, Marta Reading Instructor Reading
Nava, Elisa CDC Specialist III Child Studies
Hasty, Joseph Geography Instructor Anthropology/Geography (408) 741-2521
Valdez, Juanita Senior Office Coordinator Kinesiology (408) 741-2017
Shmakova, Marina Physics Instructor Physics (408) 741-2045 x3243
Carter, Gerald Performing Arts, Technical Director Theater (408) 741-2037
Hatter, Amber Business Instructor Business (510) 984-4413
Pham, To Tam Math Instructor Mathematics
Vallejo, Adelina Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Rodriguez, Willo Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Gladden, Mary Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Allen, Greg Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-4051
Chen, Lydia Counselor EOPS (408) 741-2503
Otte, John Anthropology Instructor Anthropology/Geography (408) 741-2045 x3462
Ochoa, Elizabeth Financial Aid, Outreach Specialist Financial Aid (408) 741-2660
Farrell, Meg Communication Studies Instructor Communication Studies (408) 741-2490
Sun, Huai Math Instructor Mathematics
McMahon, Loretta Student Services, Matriculation Admissions & Records (408) 741-2535
Vlahos, John Dean Health, Human Development and Intercollegiate Athletics (408) 741-4606
Hegstrom, Edward Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Nguyen, Donna Editorial Specialist Instructional Technology and Services (408) 741-2178
Wagner, Phillip Career Prog.-Work Exp. Career Ed/Workforce Development
Brown, Larry Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Zarghami, Fatemeh Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2045 x3445
Nguyen, Hung Math Instructor Mathematics
Rodriguez, Salvador Custodian Campus Center (408) 455-7745
Biswas, Mitali English Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3509
Bowman, Bill Librarian Library (408) 741-xxxx
Naik, Tejal Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3116
Mills, Maryanne Instruction & Outreach Librarian Library (408) 741-4661
Ricar, Sondra Humanities Instructor Humanities
Malmuth-Onn, Ann Dance Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2524
Hernandez, Roberta Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2045 x3465
Struk, Robert Engineering Instructor Engineering
Yurtseven, Lale Business Instructor Business (408) 855-5929
Nguyen, Hoang CIST Instructor Computer Information Systems
Forehan, Jeff Director of Commercial Music Music (408) 741-2520
Doermann, David Paralegal Instructor Paralegal
Torres, Frank Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2045 x3374
Gaiero, Kris Health Care Technology Instructor Health Care Technologies (408) 741-4019
Trinh, Tu–Lan Student Records Advisor Admissions and Records (408) 741–2537
Louden, Lesley Photography Instructor Photography (408) 741-2045 x3474
deGive, Veronica Student Enrollment & Financial Services Advisor Financial Aid (408) 741-2532
Chyorny, Galina Foreign Language Instructor World Languages (408) 741-2045 x3362
Severe, Philip Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2493
Desiervi, Rosemary Health Care Technologies Instructor Health Care Technologies (408) 741-2045 x3276
Jolly, Jennifer Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-3053 ext. 3303
Arnold, Kathy Professor of Art Studio and Art History Art (408) 741-2510
Neumann, Derek Park Management Instructor Park Management (408) 687-2580
Lobato, Ana Student Enrollment and Financial Services Advisor Admissions & Records (408) 741-2417
Akhoirshida, Mohammed CIST Instructor Computer Information Systems
Valko, Lori Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Plunkett, Laura Math Instructor Mathematics
Norris, Nathan Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2634
Piatt, Victoria Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology
Barta, Gail ESL Instructor ESL (408) 741-2482
Stachnick, Michal Reading Instructor Reading
Davis, Bill English Instructor English (408) 741-2683
Byers, LCSW, RYT, Michael Faculty Counseling Department (408) 741-2196
Miller, Cheryl Director, Disability and Educational Support Program DESP (408) 741-2620
Martin, Kristin Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (408) 741-5555
Louderback, Patricia Health Education Department Chair Health Education (408) 741-4604
Walker, Katherine Engineering Instructor Engineering
Leitner, Michael Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 605-0585
Butcher, Alyson Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2590
Meng, Hongyan Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3415
Hannigan, Ph.D, John Department Chair, Communication Studies Communication Studies (408) 741-2629
De La Rosa, Lou Music Instructor / Chairman, Department of Music & Dance Music (408) 741-4663
Gerzanics, Janine English Instructor English (408) 741-4073
Rascov, Jeff CIST Instructor Computer Information Systems (408) 741-2432
Hoopes, Julie Administrative Assistant Counseling (408) 741-2507
Robledo, Lucinda Math Instructor Mathematics
Silveira, Gaspar Kinesiology Instructor / Men's Soccer Coach Kinesiology (408) 741-2583
Messa, Greg Music Instructor Music
Linduska, Mary Music Instructor Music (408) 855-5838
Ma, Susan Librarian Library (408) 741-2021
Lieberman, Robert Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3497
Burrill, Leigh English Instructor English (408) 741-4054
Smith, Mary Ann Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2045 x3230
Ikeda, MA, Hideo FYE Counselor Faculty Counseling Department (408) 741-2508
Woolever, James Philosophy Instructor Philosophy (408) 741-2045 x3479
Zill, Stephen Economics Instructor Economics
Mora, Marta Coordinator/Counselor-CalWORKs Program Career Programs (408) 741-4007
Maddux, Faun Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2591
Chin, Brad Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2189
Stokes–Cobb, Jeannie English Instructor English
Scheper, Maria Counselor Counseling (408) 741-4036
Boersma, Catherine Math Instructor Mathematics
Gault, Max Instructional Technology Analyst Instruction (408) 741-2627
Peters-Stanton, Christine Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2626
Engelking, Linda Counselor / Instructor Counseling
Girardi, Judith English Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3265
Steinhardt, Alicia Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-3053 ext. 3391
Fabian, Mitra Art Instructor Art
Masters, Janet Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Mueller, Stacy Position Library (555) 555-5555
Khalouyan-Pivk, Helen EOPS Counselor & TRiO Angel Facilitator Counseling (408) 741-2471
Soltis, Mary Reading Instructor Reading
Allen, Jerry Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3590
Finch, Jean Counselor-DESP Counseling (408) 741-4034
Kaaz, Mark CIST Instructor Computer Information Systems
Ebrahemi, Lili ASO/ICC Fiscal Assistant Student Development Office (408) 741-4637
Pape, Eric (Ronald) English Instructor English (408) 741-4605
Fathman, Christopher ESL Instructor ESL (408) 741-3222
McNamara, Megan Sociology Instructor Sociology
Mercado, Nancy Business Instructor Business (408) 741-2045 x3578
Dial, Miqueas Research Analyst President's Office (408) 741-4619
Gutierrez, Nichola Political Science Instructor, Political Science Chair, Humanities Chair, Sociology Chair Political Science (408) 741-2557
Barczak, Steve Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Hambleton, Dave Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Nguyen, Nam Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3612
Eckford, Elizabeth English Instructor English (408) 741-xxxx
Llerena, Christina Director TRiO (408) 741- 2607
McDevitt, Joe Program Director, Outreach and College Promise Admissions & Records (408) 741-4643
Schwab, Charles Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Clay, Whitney Reading Instructor Reading (408) 741-2619
Liden, Daphne Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Hillhouse, Susan Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3273
Reed, Michelle Instructor & Department Co-Chair Psychology 408.741.4029
Gutierrez, Amy Counselor Outreach (408) 741-2529
Verissimo, Lisa Economics Instructor Economics
Conroy, Mae Child Studies Instructor; Career Ed/Workforce Development; Director Off Campus and Special Programs Child Studies (408) 378-0841
Woodard, Dustin Kinesiology Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Kelly, Ph.D., Tim Instructor of History and Political Science History/Political Science (408) 741-2546
Ogle, David Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2467
Jones, Tony Real Estate Instructor Business Administration & Real Estate (408) 802-7288
West, Diana Receptionist Student Health Services
Michals, Nils English Instructor English (408) 741-2550
Collins, Lacey Instructional Lab Technician Art (408) 741-2424
Jain, Nanda Math Instructor Mathematics
Castello, Randy Accounting Instructor Accounting (408) 741-2427
Jamison, Dennis Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Wiens, Richard Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology
McConnell, Rebecca Senior Administrative Assistant Career Programs (408) 741-2661
Shih, Christina Associate Instructor Psychology
Bradley, Owen History Instructor History (408) 741-2045 x3574
Burke, Michael Business Instructor Business (408) 888 9434
Morgan, Tim Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Deister, Laura Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Goldman, Ellen World Language Lab Coordinator and adjunct ESL faculty World Languages (408) 741-4042
Ehlers, Gretchen Math Instructor, Academic Senate President, FYE Coordinator Mathematics (408) 741-2054
Flores, Elizabeth Counselor EOPS (408) 741-2503
Smith, Ross Counselor-DESP Counseling (408) 741-4027
Patterson, Sara Counseling Faculty/Instructor, International Student Counselor/PDSO Counseling (408) 741-2694
Kelly, Lynn Senior Office Coordinator Professional Studies (408) 741-3063
Nieman, Daniel Web and Digital Media Producer Instructional Technology and Services (408) 741-2578
Marshall, James Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2045 x3742
Ravey, Ben History Instructor History
Mageles, George Community Resource Coordinator Student Health Services (408) 741-2612
Vaughn, Meghan Program Specialist Student Health Services (408) 741-2641
Berlani, Roberta Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2115
Juarez, Becky Program Assistant EOPS (408) 741-2449
Throndson, Marjorie Business Instructor Business (408) 741-2448
Nath, Kashi Physics Instructor Physics
Rodgers, Jo Anthropology Instructor Anthropology/Geography (408) 741-2045 x3117
Harris, Mona Senior Admin. Asst. - Foster & Kinship Care - Contract Education Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 378-0840
Nobriga, Mark Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3458
Miller, Howard CIST Instructor Computer Information Systems
Gilani, Matt Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Eaton, Jennifer Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2009
Schock, Kenneth Business Instructor Business (408) 741-2447
De Les Dernier, Bruce Theatre Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3233
Kea, Janis Economics Instructor, Economics Chair Economics (408) 741-2538
Cryer, Chris Division Chair, Fine Arts Art Faculty (408) 741-4013
Lerma, Jess English Instructor English (408) 741-2512
Cloman, Gary Server Systems Administrator Instructional Technology and Services (408) 741-4047
Castillo, Angela Sociology Instructor Sociology
Sandoval, Rachel Systems Librarian Library (408) 741-2479
May, Gabriele German Instructor World Languages (408) 741-3053 Ext. 3230
Rios, Sylvia Art Instructor Art (831) 726-2193
Smith, Kenny Physics Instructor Physics (408) 741-4655
McShane, Anne Instructional Lab Technician – Physics Physics (408) 741-4655
Zsadanyi-Yale, Amy Theatre Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3746
Pavan, Carol Counseling Faculty Counseling (408) 741-2441
McCann, Steve Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-4005
Cruz, Chris Department Contact, Instructor Park Management (408) 741-2622
Hegstrom, Catherine Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Moss, Brianna French Instructor World Languages
Kashima, Stephanie Dean of Instruction and Student Success Office of Instruction (408) 741-2438
Van Dorn, Eric Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting
Aitken, Sally Fashion Design Instructor Fashion Design (408) 741.2003
Ochoa, Brenda Counselor Counseling (408) 741-xxxx
Sandford, Betsy Librarian Library (408) 741-2478
Zakarian, Armen Kinesiology Instructor/Head Volleyball Coach Kinesiology/Athletics (408) 741-2457
Bell, Lisa Reading Instructor Reading (408) 741-3053 x3226
Cuttler, Nicole English Instructor English (408) 741-2488
Parravi, Betsy Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Bowers-Gachesa, Wendy Nutrition Studies Instructor Nutritional Science (408) 741-4003
Breckenridge, Donna Sr. Administrative Assistant Administrative Services (408) 741-2650
Flynn, Paula Senior Office Coordinator Language Arts (408) 741-2016
Adams–Palmer, Gina English Instructor English (408) 741-3053 x3209
Sherrill, Susan Instructor, Learning Disabilities Specialist DESP (408) 741-2452
Vaughn, Mel Physics, Physical Science & Mathematics Instructor Physical Science and Mathematics (408) 741-2483
Pepin, Sean Director of Student Development Student Services (408) 741-2185
Llantero, Erika Counselor DESP (408) 741-4027
Filiz, Isabel ESL Lab Faculty Specialist ESL 408-741-2053
Dawkins, Stefani Paralegal Instructor Paralegal (408) 741-2045 x3211
Thomson, Barry Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-3053 ext. 3244
Hernandez, Karla Theatre Arts Lab Technician Theater (408) 741-2169
Cardenas, Alicia Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2649
Ortega, Sylvia ESL Instructor, ESL Department Chair ESL (408) 741-2465
Hammond, Laurie Accounting Instructor Accounting
Carnes, John Park Management Instructor Park Management
Brichko, Anna Foreign Language Instructor, Department Chair World Languages (408) 741-2489
Paquier, Renée Kazemipour Dean Professional Studies (408) 741-2180
Badal, Shamiran Support Services Technician DESP (408) 741-2010
Bernardi, Anna Spanish Instructor World Languages
Shoemaker, Lance Business / Real Estate Instructor Business (408) 741-2436
Shively, Brian Program Specialist Outreach
Schrey, Maureen (Molly) Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2585
Lopez, Robert Geology / Oceanography Instructor Geology (408) 741-2437
Saito-Liu, Leslie English Instructor, Puente co-coordinator English (408) 741-4010
Forrest, Alfred Director of Health Services Student Health Services (408) 741-2159
Ko, Shannon Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-4040
Kalivitis, Vicky English Instructor English (408) 741-2552
Specht, Darlene Office Coordinator Student Health Services (408) 741-2012
Hackworth, Cheryl Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2562
Napoli-Abella Reiss, Cynthia Chair, Department of Visual Art; Professor, Art History Visual Art (408) 741-2533
Bertolucci, Nick PE/Athletics Operation Coordinator Kinesiology (408) 741-2132
Gutierrez, Gloria Senior Executive Assistant President's Office (408) 741–2668
Aguayo, Jennifer Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2500
Wise, Adriano Political Science Instructor History (408) 741-2045 x3552
McIntosh, Jean Instructor Digital Media (408) 741-2435
Vu, Amy Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2567
Nadkarni, Hema Math Instructor Mathematics
Fabian, Rika Sociology Instructor Sociology
Fisk, Juliann Administrative Assistant Counseling (408) 741-4677
Andersen Francis, Ph.D., Michelle Reading Instructor Reading (408) 741-4082
Barrilleaux, Ann Adapted Physical Education (APE) DESP (408) 741-2459
Pham, Lien Financial Aid Supervisor Financial Aid (408) 741-2434
Cantarero, Maritza Director of Enrollment and Financial Services Student Services (408) 741-2611
Jones, Cathy English Faculty English 831-325-6518
Munday, Virginia Dance Instructor Kinesiology
Weiner, Susan Chemistry Instructor Chemistry (408) 741-2594
Johnson, Elise Component Lead Title III Counseling (408) 741-2606
Dogan, Guy Director Career Programs (408) 741-2423
Marquez, Virginia Director, Extended Opportunity Programs and Services (EOPS) EOPS (408) 741–2593
Ratchford, Timothy Accounting Instructor Accounting
Russo, Denise Nutritional Studies Instructor Kinesiology (831) 479-5100, 1, 1761
Demiray, Deniz Economics Instructor Economics
Olson, Lucia English Instructor English (408) 741-xxxx
Kerwin, Jennifer Kinesiology Instructor / Women's Soccer Coach Kinesiology (408) 741-2527
Oliveira, Brian Instructor Psychology 408.741.2541
Weiss, Betty Mathematics Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2596
Passarella, Dorothy Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Wright, Christopher Interior Design Instructor Interior Design (408) 741-2049
Langworthy, Teri Senior Office Coordinator Social Science (408) 741-2019
Tong, Susie Administrative Specialist TRiO (408) 741-2143
Sias, Angela Administrative Assistant Counseling (408) 741-2119
Leighton, Geneva Counselor Instructor Counseling (408) 741-2604
Clark, Pauline Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2411
Warecki, Rebecca Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3707
Choubabka, Vladimir Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Mittal, Neeti Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-4002
Kirkland, Rhonda Interim Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (408) 741-2601
Horgan, Anne Interim Director Child Development Center (408) 741-2152
Swalen, Mary K. Business/Court Reporting Court Reporting (408) 741-2045 x3592
Cook, John Geology Instructor Geology (408) 741-2045 x3252
Izzi, Shalien Senior Administrative Assistant Title III Grant (408) 741-2548
Hindes, Victoria Vice President, Student Support Services Student Services (408) 741-2020
Jackanich (Freeman), Kristen Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-3950
Min, Kaee (Kyunghi) Fashion Design Instructor Fashion Design (408) 741-2418
Cassell, Carol Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3453
Valdez, Robert Paralegal Instructor Paralegal
Mendelsohn, Benjamin Astronomy Instructor / Planetarium Director Astronomy (408) 741-4018
Segal, Jory Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology
B. Bangle, Ed.D., Angelica Counseling Faculty Counseling (408) 741-2009 Appointments
Behzadi, Jaleh Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Eitelgeorge, Scott Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2173
Haugen, Denae Reading Instructor Reading
Pham, Tu Math Instructor Mathematics
Sendi, Chokri Math Instructor Mathematics
Pouncil, Matais Interim Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs Office of Instruction (408) 741-2136
Negash, Abraham Library Media Technician Library
Condon, Deborah English Instructor English (408) 741-4054
Liu, Takyiu CIST Instructor Computer Information Systems
Castellini, Silvia Foreign Language Instructor World Languages (408) 741-2076
Martin, William Community Education Community Education Office
Woodram, Brenna Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Carreiro, Michelle Library Media Technician Library (408) 741-2644
Gonzales, Jesus Math Instructor Mathematics
ColÓn, Jasmine Digital Services Librarian Library (408) 741-4682
Chakravarthy, Gayathri Math instructor Mathematics
Harris, Lenore English Instructor English (408) 741-2586
Fischer, Carol Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3598
Donnelly, Lorraine Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Teerlink, Cindy Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Harrison, Blaine Chemistry Instructor Chemistry (408) 741-4017
Hughes, Heide Computer Applications Instructor and Work Experience Coordinator Computer Applications (408) 741-2114
Salcido, Melissa Transfer Center Director & Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2102
McChesney, Michael Music Instructor Music (408) 741-2045 x3769
Purser, Owen Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2045 x3635
Sabouri, Vida Composition Assistant Writing Language Arts (408) 741-2602
Lawson, Linda Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting (408) 741-2439
Tran, Thuy Thi Administrative Specialist Office of Instruction (408) 741-2618
O'Donnell, Erin Sign Language Instructor World Languages
Clay, William Theatre Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2470
Eldridge, Glenn Chemistry Instructor Chemistry (408) 741-2569
Moore-Wines, Katherine Child Studies Instructor, Department Chair Child Studies (408) 741-4601
Ogilvie, Barbara Supervisor, Admissions and Records Admissions & Records (408) 741-4630
Cappello, Manny Business Instructor Business (408) 741-2513
Bengochea, Sandra Music Instructor Music (408) 741-2045 x3568
Mihnea, Tatiana Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3579
Noormanesh, Behindokht Financial Aide Specialist Financial Aid (408) 741-4639
last published: 7/6/18